16, Pennington Terrace, BD5 0PN
16 Pennington Terrace is a 93 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £83,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £83,000 1.9% -0.9% May 2010 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £892 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,026 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £83,000 £892 £95,382 £1,026 May 2010 £65,000 £699 £94,740 £1,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £920 and £1,560 per square metre (£85 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Pennington Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Pennington Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary: