11, Bron Eryri Terrace, LL54 7HS
11 Bron Eryri Terrace is a 68 m² terraced home in Groeslon. It sold for £123,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,906 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £123,000 £1,809 £129,609 £1,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Groeslon are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,790 per square metre (£162 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Bron Eryri Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Bron Eryri Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, bottled LPG.