5a, Lon Goed, CH8 7PG
5a Lon Goed is a 58 m² terraced home in Greenfield. It sold for £110,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £110,000 3.3% 0.7% Feb 2004 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,896 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,147 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £110,000 £1,897 £124,532 £2,147 Feb 2004 £60,000 £1,034 £128,066 £2,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5a Lon Goed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 5a Lon Goed.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.