3, Brocklesby Way, LE5 1LB
3 Brocklesby Way is a 74 m² terraced home in Hamilton. It sold for £226,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£226,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Brocklesby Way.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,054 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,014 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £226,000 £3,054 £223,047 £3,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hamilton are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,510 per square metre (£251 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Brocklesby Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2024. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Brocklesby Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.