7, Jupiter Way, GL4 5JE
7 Jupiter Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Abbeymead. It sold for £275,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £275,000 8.1% -0.1% Sep 2021 £248,000 2.8% 0.7% Jun 2006 £162,000 1.5% -1.1% Aug 2005 £159,995 14.8% 12.9% Apr 2001 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Jupiter Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,819 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,015 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £275,000 £3,819 £289,045 £4,015 Sep 2021 £248,000 £3,444 £288,816 £4,011 Jun 2006 £162,000 £2,250 £296,974 £4,125 Aug 2005 £159,995 £2,222 £289,259 £4,017 Apr 2001 £89,000 £1,236 £291,404 £4,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,070 per square metre (£312 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Jupiter Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Jupiter Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.