Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Jun 2023 2.6% -0.1% £208,051
£125,000 Jun 2006 2.6% 0.4% £222,814
£118,500 May 2004 25.3% 23.3% £232,176
£71,950 Mar 2002 12.8% 11.5% £203,357
£51,500 May 1999 na na £223,755
Floor plan
Floorplan 17
View floorplan
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,431 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,980 per square metre (£313 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Churchdown GL3-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £175,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Churchdown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Raleigh Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Raleigh Close.

Photos for 17 Raleigh Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
29 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments: