105, Rectory Road, IP21 4PB
105 Rectory Road is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Dickleburgh. It sold for £315,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £315,000 3.9% 1.1% Jun 2023 £315,000 na na Apr 2005 £157,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £315,000 £2,692 £316,958 £2,709 Jun 2023 £315,000 £2,692 £316,958 £2,709 Apr 2005 £157,000 £1,342 £286,720 £2,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dickleburgh are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,640 per square metre (£241 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.