2, St Quentin Street, WS2 9JN
2 St Quentin Street is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £190,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, St Quentin Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,209 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £190,000 £2,209 £207,205 £2,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,205. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,410 per square metre (£154 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 St Quentin Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 2 St Quentin Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 12/0983/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- LAND ADJ TO 2 ST QUENTIN STREET,WALSALL
- Description:
- Change of use of land from public amenity area to private garden use and the erection of a metal boundary fence.
- Planning ref:
- June 2012 12/0368/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- LAND ADJOINING 2 ST QUENTIN STREET,WALSALL
- Description:
- Erection of 1.8 metre metal boundary fence.
- Planning ref:
- September 2008 08/1360/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address: