Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£350,000 Jun 2023 5.9% 1.4% £348,867
£275,000 Apr 2019 na na £334,341
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,977 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Cubert are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,480 per square metre (£302 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cubert TR8-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £287,000 and £394,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Cubert). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Chynoweth View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Chynoweth View.

Photos for 6 Chynoweth View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.