99, Main Street, LE12 6SY
99 Main Street is a 94 m² semi-detached home in East Leake. It sold for £279,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£279,500 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 99, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,973 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,053 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £279,500 £2,973 £286,978 £3,053 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Leake are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,650 per square metre (£259 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.