15, Sandwell Grove, B64 5DB
15 Sandwell Grove is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £200,000 3.0% 0.2% Dec 2010 £138,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Sandwell Grove.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,225 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,656 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £200,000 £3,226 £226,644 £3,656 Dec 2010 £138,800 £2,239 £245,966 £3,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,644. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Sandwell Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Sandwell Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: