Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2023 £363,000 6.8% 3.8%
Apr 2014 £198,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Woolgreaves Drive.

Floorplan 106
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,945 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,148 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £363,000 £3,946 £381,617 £4,148
Apr 2014 £198,000 £2,152 £318,098 £3,458

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £381,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Woolgreaves Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Woolgreaves Drive.

Photos for 106 Woolgreaves Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.