8, Ffordd Beuno, CH8 7PA
8 Ffordd Beuno is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £173,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £173,000 10.9% 5.8% Sep 2019 £118,000 4.9% 2.7% Nov 2003 £55,000 12.5% 10.8% Jun 1996 £22,800 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Ffordd Beuno.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,326 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,654 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £173,000 £3,327 £189,998 £3,654 Sep 2019 £118,000 £2,269 £165,806 £3,189 Nov 2003 £55,000 £1,058 £126,807 £2,439 Jun 1996 £22,800 £438 £113,851 £2,189 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Ffordd Beuno. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 8 Ffordd Beuno.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.