Hillcrest, LD4 4AA
Hillcrest is a 63 m² detached home in Garth. It sold for £218,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £218,000 6.5% 1.9% Jan 2019 £165,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,460 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,475 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £218,000 £3,460 £218,941 £3,475 Jan 2019 £165,000 £2,619 £214,200 £3,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garth are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,790 per square metre (£186 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: