Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 May 2023 3.7% 0.7% £379,864
£264,000 Jan 2014 6.3% 3.7% £424,714
£210,000 Apr 2010 9.6% 7.5% £380,682
£59,000 Jun 1996 na na £356,835
Floor plan
Floorplan 147
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,592 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,340 per square metre (£386 and £496 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burgess Hill RH15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £428,000 and £550,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Burgess Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 147 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2022) of 147 Mill Road.

Photos for 147 Mill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2011 11/02053/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
147 Mill Road Burgess Hill West Susse
Description:
Erection of a rear Conservatory
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929