53, Swift Close, BH17 7UY
53 Swift Close is a 81 m² terraced home in Poole. It sold for £345,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £345,000 6.0% 3.4% Jul 1999 £85,950 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,259 per square metre (£396 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,170 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £345,000 £4,259 £337,751 £4,170 Jul 1999 £85,950 £1,061 £340,054 £4,198 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £337,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,820 per square metre (£352 and £447 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Swift Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Swift Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 TP/17/00592/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 53 Swift Close, Poole,
- Description:
- T1 - Scots Pine - remove 3 branches facing 51 Swift Close (as shown in submitted photo), trim back branches overhanging conservatory by 2m (as shown in submitted photo) TPO 98/2001
- Planning ref:
- February 2002 01/34690/901/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Address:
- 53 Swift Close, Creekmoor, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- T1 Scots Pine. Crown thin. TPO 98/2001. Parks Ref: 729/01
- Summary:
- 01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None