33, Astcote Close, DE75 7TH
33 Astcote Close is a 53 m² terraced home in Heanor. It sold for £142,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £142,000 6.1% 3.5% Mar 2001 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Astcote Close.
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,679 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £142,000 £2,679 £151,056 £2,850 Mar 2001 £38,000 £717 £172,272 £3,250 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heanor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,840 per square metre (£167 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £95,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Astcote Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Astcote Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.