26, Suffolk Close, CO4 0AY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£102,500 on Jul 2023 (est. today's value: £97,800)
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,601 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Jul 2023. For context, homes in Colchester are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,180 per square metre (£299 and £388 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colchester CO4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £206,000 and £268,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Colchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Suffolk Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Suffolk Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: