60, Littlecroft, CM3 5GQ
60 Littlecroft is a 55 m² flat in South Woodham Ferrers. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £190,000 0.4% -3.1% Jul 2016 £185,000 3.0% 0.8% Oct 2007 £143,000 32.2% 28.8% Mar 2006 £92,000 9.8% 8.1% Apr 2001 £58,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Littlecroft.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,441 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £190,000 £3,455 £189,249 £3,441 Jul 2016 £185,000 £3,364 £206,029 £3,746 Oct 2007 £143,000 £2,600 £195,227 £3,550 Mar 2006 £92,000 £1,673 £146,417 £2,662 Apr 2001 £58,000 £1,055 £162,164 £2,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,249. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodham Ferrers are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,000 per square metre (£364 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Littlecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Littlecroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: