30, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
30 Voluntary Place is a 68 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £672,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£672,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Voluntary Place.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,882 per square metre (£918 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,420 per square metre (£968 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £672,000 £9,882 £708,575 £10,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £708,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 0280/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Bell Inn Cross Street, Moretonhampstead, Newton Abbot, Devon,
- Description:
- Single and part first floor rear extension with patio (summary)
- Summary:
- 25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.