Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£176,000 Jun 2023 7.7% -0.6% £201,190
£157,500 Dec 2021 5.7% 3.6% £188,165
£44,000 Dec 1998 na na £223,641
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,146 per sqm (£199 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,470 per square metre (£170 and £229 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B37-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £151,000 and £203,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Kelsull Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Kelsull Croft.

Photos for 48 Kelsull Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.