7, Hall Rise, DE4 2HD
7 Hall Rise is a 116 m² detached home in Darley Dale. It sold for £410,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £410,000 5.4% 3.0% Nov 1997 £109,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hall Rise.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,534 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,418 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £410,000 £3,534 £396,442 £3,418 Nov 1997 £109,000 £940 £490,200 £4,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 623 square metres (6,706 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hall Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hall Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.