91, Dover House Road, SW15 5AB
91 Dover House Road is a 79 m² flat in Barnes. It sold for £750,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £750,000 4.4% 0.3% Aug 2018 £610,000 7.1% 5.3% Apr 2012 £395,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Dover House Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,493 per square metre (£882 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,688 per square metre (£900 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £750,000 £9,494 £765,361 £9,688 Aug 2018 £610,000 £7,722 £636,843 £8,061 Apr 2012 £395,000 £5,000 £564,127 £7,141 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £765,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £508,000 and £692,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Dover House Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/12/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Dover House Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: