13, Boltons Close, GU22 8TW
13 Boltons Close is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £660,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£660,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Boltons Close.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,346 per square metre (£590 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,013 per square metre (£559 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £660,000 £6,346 £625,311 £6,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £486,000 and £657,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 755 square metres (8,127 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Boltons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Boltons Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2008 PLAN/2008/0270
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 13 Boltons Close Pyrford Woking Surre
- Description:
- Erection of a rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.