Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £629,189)
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£783 per sqm (£73 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in Wokingham are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,550 per square metre (£404 and £515 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wokingham RG40-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £944,000 and £1,204,000 (217 m² × typical £/sqm in Wokingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
913 square metres (9,827 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 London Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/12/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 41 London Road.

Photos for 41 London Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2023 231198
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
41 London Road Wokingham
Description:
Full replacement of existing white single glazed timber sash and casement windows with white single glazed timber sash and casement windows.

Planning ref:
January 2020 193127
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application refused
Address:
41 London Road Wokingham
Description:
Outline application with all matters reserved for the proposed two storey dwelling.

Planning ref:
October 2010 101994
Type:
Status:
Application approved
Address: