1, Grove Close, SL4 2LY
1 Grove Close is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £465,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Grove Close.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,151 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,249 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £465,000 £4,152 £475,941 £4,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £475,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Grove Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Grove Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.