17, Odiham Drive, RG14 1GA
17 Odiham Drive is a 96 m² terraced home in Newbury. It sold for £370,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £370,000 2.8% -0.5% Jun 2015 £299,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Odiham Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,854 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,023 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £370,000 £3,854 £386,172 £4,023 Jun 2015 £299,000 £3,115 £353,151 £3,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,172. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,480 per square metre (£325 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £336,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Odiham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Odiham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.