32, Long Copse Chase, RG24 8WL
32 Long Copse Chase is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Chineham. It sold for £202,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £202,500 3.0% 0.4% Aug 2003 £112,250 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,745 per square metre (£441 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £202,500 £4,402 £218,281 £4,745 Aug 2003 £112,250 £2,440 £229,018 £4,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chineham are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,180 per square metre (£381 and £481 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Long Copse Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 32 Long Copse Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: