75, Linnet Rise, DY10 4TW
75 Linnet Rise is a 41 m² terraced home in Kidderminster. It sold for £139,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £139,000 6.5% 3.1% May 2015 £84,000 5.2% 3.1% Nov 1996 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Linnet Rise.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,621 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £139,000 £3,390 £148,453 £3,621 May 2015 £84,000 £2,049 £134,607 £3,283 Nov 1996 £33,000 £805 £148,969 £3,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kidderminster are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,620 per square metre (£276 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Linnet Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Linnet Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.