29, Heathview Crescent, DA1 2PJ
29 Heathview Crescent is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £595,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £595,000 8.2% 5.3% Feb 2011 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Heathview Crescent.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,877 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,982 per square metre (£463 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £595,000 £4,877 £607,798 £4,982 Feb 2011 £225,000 £1,844 £493,269 £4,043 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £622,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Heathview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Heathview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: