52, Bryony Way, TW16 7RH
52 Bryony Way is a 50 m² terraced home in Sunbury-On-Thames. It sold for £290,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £290,000 1.7% -1.9% Dec 2016 £260,000 10.2% 8.5% Jan 2015 £215,000 3.7% 1.4% Sep 2003 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Bryony Way.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,800 per square metre (£539 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,996 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £290,000 £5,800 £299,799 £5,996 Dec 2016 £260,000 £5,200 £303,523 £6,070 Jan 2015 £215,000 £4,300 £301,337 £6,027 Sep 2003 £142,000 £2,840 £331,739 £6,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunbury-On-Thames are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Bryony Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/12/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Bryony Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.