Property data
Sale history
£241,000 on Jan 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Goodridge Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,347 per square metre (£311 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £241,000 £3,347 £236,036 £3,278

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Goodridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2022. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 1 Goodridge Close.

Photos for 1 Goodridge Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.