99, Ebenezer Street, NG16 4DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£281,000 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £291,591)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,230 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Langley Mill are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,620 per square metre (£143 and £243 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langley Mill NG16-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £195,000 and £330,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Langley Mill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,047 square metres (11,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Ebenezer Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 99 Ebenezer Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: