39, Glovers Way, L40 5AA
39 Glovers Way is a 128 m² detached home in Burscough. It sold for £477,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £477,000 6.2% 1.6% Jul 2019 £374,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Glovers Way.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,973 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £477,000 £3,727 £508,527 £3,973 Jul 2019 £374,995 £2,930 £481,179 £3,759 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £508,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burscough are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,230 per square metre (£209 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £413,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 745 square metres (8,019 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Glovers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 39 Glovers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.