9, Malvern Way, HP2 5RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £210,000 Feb 2023 -0.3% -2.9% £215,285 £219,000 Aug 2010 5.4% 3.1% £428,366 £145,000 Oct 2002 230.6% 224.8% £385,513 £50,000 Nov 2001 na na £161,003 - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,750 per sqm (£163 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Hemel Hempstead are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,090 per square metre (£352 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hemel Hempstead HP2-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £455,000 and £611,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Hemel Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Malvern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 9 Malvern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: