14, The Crescent, PR4 1TB
14 The Crescent is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £229,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £229,500 2.5% -0.8% Aug 2015 £189,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, The Crescent.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,735 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £229,500 £1,675 £237,665 £1,735 Aug 2015 £189,000 £1,380 £267,807 £1,955 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 878 square metres (9,451 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 The Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 14 The Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.