32, Cedar Close, GU19 5AD
32 Cedar Close is a 99 m² detached home in Bagshot. It sold for £475,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Cedar Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,797 per square metre (£446 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,585 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £475,000 £4,798 £453,944 £4,585 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,944. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 632 square metres (6,803 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Cedar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Cedar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/0734/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 32 Cedar Close Bagshot Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a pair of semi-detached dwellings following demolition of existing dwellinghouse.
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 23/0896/FFU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Cedar Close Bagshot Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a part single, part two storey front extension, two storey side and rear extension and first floor side extension along with conversion of existing garage and loft with rear dormer, following demolition of existing single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966