10, Hillside Lane, GU9 0LB
10 Hillside Lane is a 73 m² terraced home in Farnham. It sold for £337,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £337,500 2.1% -0.7% Oct 2007 £243,000 8.5% 5.8% Jan 2005 £195,000 9.8% 8.3% Jul 2001 £140,000 14.9% 12.9% Jul 1996 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Hillside Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,623 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,561 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £337,500 £4,623 £332,947 £4,561 Oct 2007 £243,000 £3,329 £437,366 £5,991 Jan 2005 £195,000 £2,671 £412,406 £5,649 Jul 2001 £140,000 £1,918 £384,486 £5,267 Jul 1996 £70,000 £959 £402,157 £5,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnham are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,580 per square metre (£380 and £518 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Hillside Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Hillside Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.