Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£962,500 Feb 2023 4.7% 2.1% £918,077
£365,000 Jan 2002 5.5% 4.0% £942,302
£288,500 Aug 1997 na na £1,031,400
Floor plan
Floorplan 124
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,922 per sqm (£922 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in London Bridge are now selling for between £8,520 and £10,830 per square metre (£791 and £1,006 per square foot) . See the analysis of London Bridge SE1-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £826,000 and £1,051,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in London Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 124 Providence Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 124 Providence Square.

Photos for 124 Providence Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.