45, Cambridge Road, KT8 2AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £250,000 Jun 2023 4.2% 1.6% £251,904 £98,800 Nov 2000 23.6% 22.3% £257,940 £71,950 May 1999 na na £249,452 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,319 per sqm (£494 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in West Molesey are now selling for between £5,350 and £6,890 per square metre (£497 and £640 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Molesey KT8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £324,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in West Molesey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Cambridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 45 Cambridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.