54, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RF
54 Woolbrook Road is a 116 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £687,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £687,500 8.2% 0.8% Feb 2021 £570,000 3.6% 1.5% Aug 2004 £320,000 54.1% 52.3% Dec 2003 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,926 per square metre (£551 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,797 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £687,500 £5,927 £672,467 £5,797 Feb 2021 £570,000 £4,914 £608,810 £5,248 Aug 2004 £320,000 £2,759 £662,673 £5,713 Dec 2003 £240,000 £2,069 £540,000 £4,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £672,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £633,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.