14, Dancer Road, TW9 4LA
14 Dancer Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Kew Gardens. It sold for £890,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£890,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Dancer Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,476 per square metre (£787 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,094 per square metre (£845 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £890,000 £8,476 £954,857 £9,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £954,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kew Gardens are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,360 per square metre (£663 and £869 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £750,000 and £983,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Dancer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Dancer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 23/1052/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 14 Dancer Road Richmond
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 25 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.