8, Ellingham View, DA1 5SZ
8 Ellingham View is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Slade Green. It sold for £460,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £460,000 4.2% 0.4% Jul 2017 £360,000 6.7% 5.4% Jun 2014 £294,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Ellingham View.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,070 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,133 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £460,000 £4,071 £466,983 £4,133 Jul 2017 £360,000 £3,186 £463,056 £4,098 Jun 2014 £294,950 £2,610 £496,195 £4,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £428,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Ellingham View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2022. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Ellingham View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.