3, Water Lane, BS4 5AW
3 Water Lane is a 257 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £570,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Water Lane.
- Internal area
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,217 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £570,000 £2,218 £582,834 £2,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 257 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £582,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,190 per square metre (£291 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 257 m², this implies a valuation between £807,000 and £1,077,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Water Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Water Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 7 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 257 sqm (2,766 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.