32, Palliser Road, HP8 4DL
32 Palliser Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Chalfont St Giles. It sold for £580,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Palliser Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,823 per square metre (£634 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,006 per square metre (£651 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £580,000 £6,824 £595,468 £7,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £595,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Giles are now selling for between £5,450 and £7,220 per square metre (£506 and £670 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £614,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 550 square metres (5,920 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Palliser Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/11/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Palliser Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.