102, Riefield Road, SE9 2RA
102 Riefield Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in New Eltham. It sold for £685,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £685,000 6.4% 4.0% Feb 1996 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Riefield Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,524 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,793 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £685,000 £5,524 £718,383 £5,793 Feb 1996 £124,000 £1,000 £938,078 £7,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £718,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,620 and £6,120 per square metre (£429 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £573,000 and £759,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Riefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Riefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.