191, Harrowby Street, BL4 7DF
191 Harrowby Street is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Farnworth. It sold for £180,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, Harrowby Street.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,022 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,331 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £180,000 £2,022 £207,427 £2,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,440 per square metre (£138 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM758699
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 191 Harrowby Street, Farnworth, Bolton
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Aug 1997
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Harrowby Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 191 Harrowby Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.