121, St Georges Road, PR1 1PR
121 St Georges Road is a 55 m² terraced home in Preston. It sold for £90,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £90,000 2.0% -0.8% Sep 2010 £70,000 3.3% 0.8% Sep 2004 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, St Georges Road.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,866 per square metre (£173 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £90,000 £1,636 £102,611 £1,866 Sep 2010 £70,000 £1,273 £116,419 £2,117 Sep 2004 £57,500 £1,045 £114,543 £2,083 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Preston are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,110 per square metre (£116 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 St Georges Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 St Georges Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.