56, Blackthorn Croft, PR6 7TZ
56 Blackthorn Croft is a 133 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £352,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £352,500 10.2% 5.3% Aug 2019 £243,000 1.1% -1.0% Jun 2007 £212,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Blackthorn Croft.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,647 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £352,500 £2,650 £351,985 £2,647 Aug 2019 £243,000 £1,827 £308,140 £2,317 Jun 2007 £212,500 £1,598 £324,805 £2,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £305,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Blackthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Blackthorn Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: