23, Edinburgh Drive, BB5 3AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Jun 2023 (est. today's value: £190,505)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,039 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Jun 2023. For context, homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,810 per square metre (£106 and £168 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oswaldtwistle BB5-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £87,000 and £138,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Oswaldtwistle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA758756
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 23 Edinburgh Drive, Oswaldtwistle, Accrington
- Owner
-
MORGOED ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3273896)
Proprietor address: Clungunford House, Clungunford, Craven Arms SY7 0QL
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Apr 2015
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Edinburgh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Edinburgh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.